Com. v. Cole, M. ( 2015 )
[…] the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
    or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Hansley, 
    24 A.3d 410
    , 416 (Pa. Super. 2011) (quoting
    Commonwealth v. Jones, 
    874 A.2d 108
    , 120-21 (Pa. Super. 2005)).
    In order for the jury to convict Cole of theft by unlawful taking of
    movable property, the Commonwealth must establish that Cole had
    “unlawfully take[n], or exercise[d] unlawful control over, movable property
    of another with the intent to deprive [Campbell] thereof.”         18 Pa.C.S.
    § 3129(a). Movable property is defined as “[p]roperty the location of which
    can be changed. . . .” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3901. Property of another is defined as
    -5-
    J-S20033-15
    “property in which any person other than the actor has an interest which the
    actor is not privileged to infringe. . . .”     Id.    Deprive is defined as
    “dispos[ing] of the property so as to make it unlikely that the owner will
    recover it.” Id.
    Circumstantial evidence is sufficient to establish a defendant’s intent
    for unlawful taking of movable property. Commonwealth v. Quel, 
    27 A.3d 1033
    , 1041-42 (Pa. Super. 2011). Indeed, circumstantial evidence itself is