Com. v. Wells, E. ( 2015 )
[…] lack of jurisdiction.
    - 26 -
    J-S21005-15
    Green’s testimony about whether people in the neighborhood like it when
    people testify.”    
    Id. Appellant’s seventeenth,
    eighteenth, and nineteenth
    “arguments” are also devoid of citation to legal case law and are,
    respectively, one, two, and one sentence boilerplate statements.            Those
    claims, therefore, do not entitle him to relief.
    Appellant does develop an argument relative to his twentieth position.
    According to Appellant, the trial court erred in not finding that 18 Pa.C.S. §
    6104 and the jury instruction relative thereto violate the Pennsylvania’s
    Supreme Court’s rule-making authority. Section 6104 provides:
    In the trial of a person for committing or attempting to commit a
    crime enumerated in section 6105 (relating to persons not to
    possess, use, manufacture, control, sell or transfer firearms),
    the fact that that person was armed with a firearm, used or
    attempted to be used, and had no license to carry the same,
    shall be evidence of that person's intention to commit the
    offense.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 6104.        Appellant avers that Article V, § 10 of the Pennsylvania
    Constitution confers exclusive procedural rule-making authority with the
    Pennsylvania Supreme Court.          He maintains that § 6104 is a procedural