Commonwealth v. Tejada,
107 A.3d 788, 792–93 (Pa. Super. 2015). The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Crosley,
180 A.3d 761, 767 (Pa. Super. 2018). As an appellate court, we may not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the -4- J-S35023-19 fact-finder. Commonwealth v. Rogal,
120 A.3d 994, 1001 (Pa. Super. 2015). Section 6106 and Section 6108 are part of the Pennsylvania Uniform Firearms Act, 18 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 6101-6128. Section 6106, entitled “Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License,” provides in pertinent part that, subject to exemptions not relevant here, “any person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6106(a)(1).