Com. v. Delacruz, A. ( 2015 )
[…] favorable to the Commonwealth, demonstrates the
    respective elements of a defendant’s crimes beyond
    a reasonable doubt, the appellant’s convictions will
    be upheld.
    Commonwealth v. Franklin, 
    69 A.3d 719
    , 722-23 (Pa. Super. 2013)
    (internal quotations and citations omitted).   Importantly, “the jury, which
    passes upon the weight and credibility of each witness’s testimony, is free to
    believe all, part, or none of the evidence.” Commonwealth v. Ramtahal,
    
    33 A.3d 602
    , 607 (Pa. 2011).
    -4-
    J-S23010-15
    Section 2705 of the Crimes Code defines the crime of REAP as follows:
    “A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly
    engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of
    death or serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2705. Serious bodily injury
    is defined as “[b]odily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or
    which causes serious, permanent disfigurement, or protracted loss or
    impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.