Com. v. Cohen, L. ( 2015 )
[…] his conviction for disorderly conduct at Docket No. 1487-2010, his brief
    contains no discussion or development of this claim and accordingly he has
    abandoned it for purposes of this appeal. See Commonwealth v. Bullock,
    
    948 A.2d 818
    , 823 (Pa. Super. 2008) (stating an issue identified on appeal
    but not developed in an appellant's brief is abandoned and, therefore,
    waived).
    (Footnote Continued Next Page)
    -6-
    J-S31029-15
    With regard to Appellant’s conviction for attempted criminal trespass,
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 901(a)(1) provides that “[a] person commits an attempt
    when, with intent to commit a specific crime, he does any act which
    constitutes a substantial step toward the commission of that crime,” while
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1)(i) explains that “[a] person commits an offense if,
    knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he ... enters, gains
    entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied