C.A.U. v. C.L.U. ( 2015 )
[…] opportunity.
    (7) Whether the relocation will enhance the general quality
    of life for the child, including, but not limited to, financial
    or emotional benefit or educational opportunity.
    (8) The reasons and motivation of each party for seeking
    or opposing the relocation.
    (9) The present and past abuse committed by a party or
    member of the party’s household and whether there is a
    continued risk of harm to the child or an abused party.
    (10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of the
    child.
    Id. § 5337(h). In addition, “[i]f a party relocates with the child prior to a
    full expedited hearing, the court shall not confer any presumption in favor of
    the relocation.” Id. § 5337(l).
    Because relocation requires entry of a new custody order, a trial court
    must also consider the custody factors set forth at § 5328(a). A.V., 
    87 A.3d at 824-25
    .
    In ordering any form of custody, the court shall determine the