Com. v. Servey, J. ( 2018 )
[…] requires that we vacate the judgment of sentence and remand for
    resentencing. Tighe, 184 A.3d at 585.
    Appellant next argues that the sixteen convictions of IDSI with a child
    and the sixteen convictions of aggravated indecent assault of a child merge.
    Appellant’s Brief at 81.   We disagree.    IDSI with a child requires proof of
    deviate sexual intercourse with forcible compulsion or threat of forcible
    compulsion; or with an unconscious, unaware, or impaired complainant, who
    is less than 13 years of age.       18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(b).       “Deviate sexual
    intercourse” includes, inter alia, sexual intercourse per os or per anus between
    human beings. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. Sexual intercourse “includes intercourse
    per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not
    required.” Id.   Aggravated indecent assault of a child requires proof of
    “penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant [who is
    less than 13 years old] with a part of the person’s body” and without consent;