Appellant’s Brief at 3. Initially, we note that, while “all motions filed after a judgment of sentence is final are to be construed as PCRA petitions,” Commonwealth v. Taylor,
65 A.3d 462, 466 (Pa. Super. 2013), an allegation of error by the DOC in failing to comply with a court’s sentencing order is not cognizable under the PCRA. Commonwealth v. Heredia,
97 A.3d 392, 395 (Pa. Super. 2014). See also 42 Pa.C.S. § 761(a)(1) (“The Commonwealth Court shall have original jurisdiction of all civil actions or proceedings ... [a]gainst the Commonwealth government, including any officer thereof, acting in his official capacity ...”). As this Court has expounded, [i]f the alleged error is thought to be the result of an erroneous computation of sentence by the [DOC], then the appropriate vehicle for redress would be an original action in the Commonwealth Court [of Pennsylvania] challenging the [DOC’s] computation.