Com. v. Almanzar, E. ( 2016 )
[…] is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Pappas, 
    845 A.2d 829
    , 835-836 (Pa.Super. 2004)
    (citation omitted).
    The Crimes Code defines IDSI as follows: “A person commits
    involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child, a felony of the first
    degree, when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a
    complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(b). The
    Crimes Code defines deviate sexual intercourse, in relevant part, as
    “[s]exual intercourse per os or anus between human beings.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 3101.   The Crimes Code defines sexual intercourse, in relevant part as,
    “[i]n addition to its ordinary meaning, [it] includes intercourse per os or per
    anus, with some penetration however slight.” Id. This court has held that
    “any involuntary contact by the mouth, including the tongue as well as the
    lips, [with the sexual organ of another person] . . . meet[s] the test of
    -5-
    J. A09003/16
    involuntary deviate sexual intercourse.” Commonwealth v. L.N., 
    787 A.2d 1064