Com. v. Roberson, D. ( 2017 )
[…] wholly circumstantial evidence.      Significantly, we may not
    substitute our judgment for that of the factfinder; if the record
    contains support for the convictions they may not be disturbed.
    So long as the evidence adduced, accepted in the light most
    favorable to the Commonwealth, demonstrates the respective
    elements of a defendant's crimes beyond a reasonable doubt, his
    convictions will be upheld.
    Commonwealth v. McKellick, 
    24 A.3d 982
    , 990 (Pa. Super. 2011)
    (citations omitted).
    In relevant part, Section 3733(a) of the Motor Vehicle Code provides:
    Any driver of a motor vehicle who willfully fails or refuses to
    bring his vehicle to a stop, or who otherwise flees or attempts to
    elude a pursuing police officer, when given a visual and audible
    signal to bring the vehicle to a stop, commits [a misdemeanor of
    the second degree].
    75 Pa.C.S. § 3733(a), (a.2)(1).
    In the instant case, uniformed police officers in a marked police vehicle
    used audio and visual signals to instruct Appellant to stop his vehicle. N.T.
    10/14/15 at 46. Appellant acknowledged that he was aware of these signals
    to stop. Id.