Com. v. Roberson, D. ( 2017 )
[…] Commonwealth v. Samuel, 
    102 A.3d 1001
    , 1005 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citing Commonwealth v. McDonald, 
    17 A.3d 1282
    , 1286 (Pa. Super. 2011)).              Appellant offers no analysis of any
    particular elements that comprise the charges against him. See Appellant’s
    Brief at 11-12.      Accordingly, Appellant has waived this claim for lack of
    development. Samuel, 102 A.3d at 1005.3
    ____________________________________________
    3
    Appellant’s contention that he feared for his safety is of no moment, as the
    defense available under 75 Pa.C.S. § 3733(c)(2) only applies to Appellant’s
    failure to stop immediately. See 75 Pa.C.S. § 3733(c)(2) (“It is a defense …
    if the defendant can show by a preponderance of the evidence that the
    failure to stop immediately for a police officer’s vehicle was based upon a
    good faith concern for personal safety.”).
    -4-
    J-S88025-16
    Absent waiver, the evidence was sufficient to convict Appellant of
    fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer.
    Evidence will be deemed sufficient to support the verdict when it
    establishes each material element of the crime charged and the