Regula, R. v. Regula, A. ( 2015 )
[…] prejudice, bias, or ill will, as shown by the evidence in the
    certified record. In determining the propriety of an
    equitable distribution award, courts must consider the
    distribution scheme as a whole. We measure the
    circumstances of the case against the objective of
    effectuating economic justice between the parties and
    achieving a just determination of their property rights.
    Biese v. Biese, 
    979 A.2d 892
    , 895 (Pa. Super. 2009); see also Morgante
    v. Morgante, 
    119 A.3d 382
     (Pa. Super. 2015). Under section 3502(a) of
    the Divorce Code, the court “shall equitably divide, distribute or assign, in
    kind or otherwise, the marital property between the parties without regard
    to marital misconduct in such percentages and in such manner as the court
    deems just after considering all relevant factors.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a).
    Moreover, it is within the province of the trial court to weigh the evidence
    and determine credibility; this Court will not reverse those determinations so
    long as they are supported by the evidence.       Childress v. Bogosian, 
    12 A.3d 448