Com. v. Jacobs, W. ( 2015 )
[…] not preclude every possibility of innocence.           Any doubts
    regarding a defendant’s guilt may be resolved by the fact-finder
    unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter
    of law no probability of fact may be drawn from the combined
    circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of
    proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt
    by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Troy, 
    832 A.2d 1089
    , 1092 (Pa. Super. 2003) (citations
    omitted).
    Pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S. § 3736(a), “[a]ny person who drives any
    vehicle in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property is
    guilty of reckless driving.”       As a preliminary matter, we note that the
    evidence, viewed in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth,
    demonstrates that Jacobs was the driver of the vehicle and that he was
    substantially intoxicated when driving.         However, “evidence of intoxication