See Commonwealth v. Johnson,
985 A.2d 915, 924 (Pa. 2009) (“[W]here an appellate brief fails to . . . develop the issue in [a] meaningful fashion capable of review, that claim is waived.”) -6- J-S06009-17
Simmons, 56 A.3d at 1283-84(quoting Commonwealth v. Allhouse,
333 A.3d 31, 37 (Pa.Super. 2011)). Section 9771(b) of the Sentencing Code provides that “[t]he court may revoke an order of probation upon proof of the violation of specified conditions of the probation.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9771(b). Section 9771(c) further states that “[t]he court shall not impose a sentence of total confinement upon revocation unless it finds that . . . the defendant has been convicted of another crime[.]” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9771(c).