Com. v. Baldish, A. ( 2015 )
[…] from the bench, then it is truly shocking to the judicial
    conscience.
    Commonwealth v. Davidson, 
    860 A.2d 575
    , 581 (Pa.Super.2004)
    (internal citations and quotations omitted).
    -9-
    J-S44004-15
    findings of the court below. We review the court’s actions for an abuse of
    discretion. 
    Id. In prosecutions
    for sexual offenses, “the uncorroborated testimony of
    the   complaining       witness     is   sufficient   to   convict   a   defendant[.]”
    Commonwealth v. Lyons, 
    833 A.2d 245
    , 258 (Pa.Super.2003); 18 Pa.C.S.
    § 3106 (“The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in
    prosecutions under this chapter.”).            Further, the jury, as finder of fact,
    passes judgment on the credibility of witnesses and is free to believe all,
    some, or none of the testimony presented.                  See Commonwealth v.
    Thompson, 
    106 A.3d 742
    , 756 (Pa.Super.2014) (quoting Commonwealth