Com. v. Adbullah-Talib, H. ( 2015 )
[…] which can be derived therefrom. The evidence, so viewed,
    will be deemed legally sufficient to sustain the jury’s
    conviction on appeal only if it proves each element of the
    offense charged beyond a reasonable doubt.
    2
    We have reordered Appellant’s issues.
    -3-
    J-S47036-15
    Commonwealth v. Poland, 
    26 A.3d 518
    , 521 (Pa. Super. 2011) (citation
    omitted).
    We begin by addressing Appellant’s challenge regarding his bad checks
    conviction. Appellant’s Brief at 51-55. Appellant was convicted of violating
    18 Pa.C.S. § 4105(a)(1), which provides, “A person commits an offense if he
    issues or passes a check or similar sight order for the payment of money,
    knowing that it will not be honored by the drawee.”            The thrust of
    Appellant’s argument is that the Commonwealth failed to present any
    evidence that he knew the $8,000 check would be dishonored.
    Despite failing to address the merits of the remainder of Appellant’s