Com. v. Rivers, Q. ( 2018 )
[…] part, or none of the evidence presented. It is not within the
    province of this Court to re-weigh the evidence and substitute our
    judgment for that of the fact-finder. The Commonwealth’s burden
    may be met by wholly circumstantial evidence and any doubt
    about the defendant’s guilt is to be resolved by the fact finder
    unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that, as a matter
    of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined
    circumstances.
    Commonwealth v. Tarrach, 
    42 A.3d 342
    , 345 (Pa. Super. 2012).
    Section 2706(a)(1) of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part:
    A person commits the crime of terroristic threats if the person
    communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to:
    -4-
    J-A22031-18
    (1)   commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize
    another[.]
    18 Pa.C.S. § 2706(a)(1).
    To sustain a conviction for terroristic threats, the Commonwealth must
    prove: (1) “the defendant made a threat to commit a crime of violence[;]”
    and (2) “the threat was communicated with the intent to terrorize another or