In his second claim, Appellant challenges the imposition of the three- year mandatory period of probation pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 9718.5, contending that he was not convicted of one of the offenses for which the mandatory three-year period is to be imposed. See Appellant’s brief at 32- 33. The Commonwealth agrees that Appellant was not convicted of an enumerated offense and that his three-year probationary term needs to be vacated. See Commonwealth’s brief at 23. We concur. Section 9718.5 provides in relevant part as follows: - 11 - J-S42014-22 A person who is convicted in a court of this Commonwealth of an offense under section 9799.14(d) (relating to sexual offenses and tier system) shall be sentenced to a mandatory period of probation of three years consecutive to and in addition to any other lawful sentence issued by the court. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9718.5(a). Pursuant to the plain language of the above statute, only those convicted of offenses enumerated in subsection (d) of § 9799.14 are subject to imposition of this mandatory period of probation.