Zokaites Properties v. Nickolich, N. ( 2018 )
[…] of review is plenary.
    The trial court, as the finder of fact, is free to believe “all, part
    or none of the evidence presented.” “Issues of credibility and
    conflicts in evidence are for the trial court to resolve; this Court is
    not permitted to reexamine the weight and credibility
    determination or substitute our judgment for that of the fact
    finder.”
    Gamesa Energy USA, LLC v. Ten Penn Center Associates, L.P., 181 A.3d
    - 12 -
    J-S58021-18
    1188, 1191-1192 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citations omitted).
    Section 3352 of the Vehicle Code states in pertinent part:
    (b) Unattended vehicle obstructing traffic.—Any police officer
    may remove or cause to be removed to a place of safety any
    unattended vehicle illegally left standing upon any
    highway, bridge, causeway or in any tunnel, in such position
    or under such circumstances as to interfere unduly with the
    normal movement of traffic or constitute a safety hazard.
    (c) Removal to garage or place of safety.—Any police officer
    may remove or cause to be removed to the place of business of
    the operator of a wrecker or to a nearby garage or other place of
    safety any vehicle found upon a highway under any of the
    following circumstances . . . .
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3352(b)-(c) (emphasis added).
    Instantly, the trial court reasoned:
    This writer finds that a commercial tri-axle truck, overturned
    on its side with a ruptured fuel tank, leaking fuel on private
    property, not owned by the truck owner is worthy of government