Defendant's Post Sentence Motion was denied and this appeal followed. DISCUSSION In his sole issue on appeal Defendant asserts the evidence was insufficient as a matter of law to support the conviction for burglary in that it was not established that Defendant intended to commit a crime at the time that he entered the building. Defendant was charged with burglary in violation of 18 Pa.C.S.A. §3502 (a)(2) which provides as fo1lows: (a) Offense deflned.v-A person commits the offense of burglary if, with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person: (2) enters a building or occupied structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof that is adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense no person is present. 18 Pa.C.S.A.§ 3502(a)(2) In his post sentence motion Defendant argued that he could not be found guilty of burglary because the Commonwealth had failed to prove that Defendant intended to commit a crime when entering the building and specifically referred to 18 Pa.C.S.A. 5126. In his brief