See Blakeney, 108 A.3d at 740. Appellant lastly claims that trial counsel were ineffective for failing to seek the admission of evidence that J.M. had sexual relations with someone other than Appellant, co-defendants, or her boyfriend at the time, Morgan. Appellant’s Brief at 44-45. This claim was raised in the amended PCRA petition filed by Attorney Shahen, but was not addressed in the PCRA court’s opinion and order denying relief without a hearing. However, we decline to remand for a supplemental opinion on this issue and affirm as our review reveals that this claim lacks arguable merit. Section 3104 of the Crimes Code provides: (a) General rule.—Evidence of specific instances of the alleged victim’s past sexual conduct . . . shall not be admissible in prosecutions under this chapter except evidence of the alleged victim’s past sexual conduct with the defendant where consent of the alleged victim is at issue and such evidence is otherwise admissible pursuant to the rules of evidence. 10 The Commonwealth, in its motion for reconsideration, presented additional allegations regarding the juror and her husband. Cf. Commonwealth’s Brief at 13 (indicating the Commonwealth believed the juror’s husband had been in prison with Appellant and the juror was untruthful on the jury questionnaire). However, the trial court did not make findings of fact or conclusions of law based on those allegations. Moreover, the trial court did not render a finding on the Commonwealth’s assertion that another Black juror was seated. - 22 - J-S33010-16 (b) Evidentiary proceedings.—A defendant who proposes to offer evidence of the alleged victim’s past sexual conduct pursuant to subsection (a) shall file a written motion and offer of proof at the time of trial. If, at the time of trial, the court determines that the motion and offer of proof are sufficient on their faces, the court shall order an in camera hearing and shall make findings on the record as to the relevance and admissibility of the proposed evidence pursuant to the standards set forth in subsection (a). 18 Pa.C.S. § 3104. The Rape Shield Law “prevent[s] a trial from shifting its focus from the culpability of the accused toward the virtue and chastity of the victim [and] exclude[s] irrelevant and abusive inquiries regarding prior sexual conduct of sexual assault complainants.” Commonwealth v.