Com. v. Graffigna, J. ( 2017 )
[…] for resentencing would not result in any change in the
    sentence.     Therefore, we will vacate the judgment of
    sentence on the charge of possession of a prohibited
    offensive weapon, and affirm the judgment of sentence on
    the charge of possession of an instrument of crime.
    
    Id. at 1269.
    6
    Although Appellant did not object to the sentence until his appeal, we have
    previously held that a sentence which is illegal is not subject to waiver. See
    Commonwealth v. Edrington, 
    780 A.2d 721
    , 723 (Pa. Super. 2001).
    7
    Section 906 provides that “[a] person may not be convicted of more than
    one of the inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal solicitation or
    criminal conspiracy for conduct designed to commit or to culminate in the
    commission of the same crime.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 906.
    - 13 -
    J-A31033-16
    In the case sub judice, the court erred in sentencing Appellant on the
    charge of attempted theft by unlawful taking and on the charge of
    conspiracy to commit theft. See 
    id. Because vacating
    one of the concurrent