J.L.S. v. R.P.S., Jr. ( 2016 )
[…] to cooperate with that party.
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328; see also C.A.J., 
    136 A.3d at 509-10
    .
    “All of the factors listed in section 5328(a) are required to be
    considered by the trial court when entering a custody order.”          J.R.M. v.
    J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis omitted). Moreover,
    section 5323(d) mandates that, when the trial court awards custody, it “shall
    delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a
    written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). The trial court may not
    merely rely upon conclusory assertions regarding its consideration of the
    section 5328(a) factors in entering an order affecting custody.        M.E.V. v.
    F.P.W., 
    100 A.3d 670
    , 681 (Pa. Super. 2014). However, “[i]n expressing