II. While we agree with the trial court that Crozer’s breach of contract claim does not survive Berkshire’s motion for summary judgment, we do so for a -8- J-A26017-22 reason different from those given by the trial court.2 What is dispositive in this appeal is that the employee, M.M., was injured on the job in New Jersey, and she filed a claim for workers’ compensation benefits in that state.3 New Jersey, therefore, had jurisdiction over any dispute concerning Berkshire’s payment of the hospital fees incurred by M.M. in Crozer’s facility. See N.J. Stat. § 34:15-15 (“Exclusive jurisdiction for any disputed medical charge arising from any claim for compensation for a work-related injury or illness shall be vested in the division.”); see also 77 P.S. § 1 (“That this act shall be ____________________________________________ 2 It is well established that this Court may uphold a trial court’s order for any reason that is supported by the evidence of record. See Moss Rose Mfg. Co. v. Foster,
314 A.2d 25, 26 (Pa.