However, the Commonwealth need not establish guilt to a mathematical certainty, and it may sustain its burden by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. In addition, the court may not substitute its judgment for that of the fact finder, and where the record contains support for the convictions, they may not be disturbed. Lastly, the finder of fact is free to believe some, all, or none of the evidence presented. -5- J-S41006-22 Commonwealth v. Smith,
146 A.3d 257, 261-62 (Pa. Super. 2016) (quotations and citations omitted). Section 4953 of the Crimes Code provides that “[a] person commits [the] offense [of retaliation] if he[: (1)] harms another by any unlawful act[;] or [(2)] engages in a course of conduct[;] or [(3)] repeatedly commits acts, which threatened another in retaliation for anything lawfully done in the capacity of witness, victim or a party in a civil matter.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4953(a) (emphasis added). Assuming an intent to retaliate, the Commonwealth can sustain its burden by demonstrating facts to support any one of the aforementioned clauses.