J.J.M. v. D.H.M. ( 2017 )
[…] to make appropriate child-care arrangements.
    (13) The level of conflict between the parties and the
    willingness and ability of the parties to cooperate with one
    another. A party’s effort to protect a child from abuse by
    another party is not evidence of unwillingness or inability to
    cooperate with that party.
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a).
    We have further explained as follows.
    Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
    reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a
    written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally,
    “section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its
    mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody]
    factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice
    of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B., 
    65 A.3d 946