Com. v. Donahue, S. ( 2023 )
[…] determine that order is now moot. At the remaining dockets, 920 MDA 2019,
    1179 MDA 2019, 1582 MDA 2019, 589 MDA 2020, 947 MDA 2020, 502 MDA
    2021, and 182 MDA 2022, we affirm the orders denying Appellant’s multiple
    petitions for writ of coram nobis and Post Conviction Relief Act3 (PCRA) relief,
    on the ground he is no longer serving his sentence.4 Appellant has also filed
    a total of twelve applications for relief with this Court; we deny all of them.
    ____________________________________________
    2 18 Pa.C.S. § 2709(a)(4) (“A person commits . . . harassment when, with
    intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person . . . communicates to or
    about such other person any . . . threatening or obscene words [or
    language[.]”).
    3   42 Pa.C.S. §§ 9541-9546.
    4 See 42 Pa.C.S. §§ 9542 (PCRA “shall be the sole means of obtaining
    collateral relief and encompasses all other common law . . . remedies . . .