Com. v. Mitchell, C. ( 2019 )
[…] intentionally in contact with a minor, . . . for the purpose of engaging in an
    activity prohibited under any of the following . . . : (1) Any of the offenses
    enumerated in Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses).”).
    9 See 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(a)(1) (“A parent, guardian or other person
    supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that
    employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly
    endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or
    support.”).
    10See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(ii) (“Whoever, being of the age of 18 years
    and upwards, by any course of conduct in violation of Chapter 31 (relating to
    sexual offenses) corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than
    18 years of age, or who aids, abets, entices or encourages any such minor in
    the commission of an offense under Chapter 31 commits a felony of the third
    degree.”).
    - 27 -
    J-S50004-18
    testimony of S.W.’s mother were not harmless. See, e.g., Commonwealth
    v. LaRosa, 
    626 A.2d 103
    , 108 (Pa. 1993) (“Whenever there is a reasonable
    possibility that an error might have contributed to the conviction, the error is