Com. v. Mitchell, C. ( 2019 )
[…] lips and cheeks, but not on any other parts of her body. Given the elements
    of the crimes of unlawful conduct with a minor,8 endangering the welfare of
    children,9 and corruption of minors,10 we cannot conclude beyond a reasonable
    doubt that the improperly-admitted hearsay evidence did not contribute to the
    guilty verdicts.
    Accordingly, it is clear that the trial court’s errors in admitting
    preliminary hearing testimony, the forensic interview, and the hearsay
    ____________________________________________
    8 See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318(a)(1) (“A person commits an offense if he is
    intentionally in contact with a minor, . . . for the purpose of engaging in an
    activity prohibited under any of the following . . . : (1) Any of the offenses
    enumerated in Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses).”).
    9 See 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(a)(1) (“A parent, guardian or other person
    supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that
    employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly