A.D.W. v. F.W., Jr. ( 2017 )
[…] motives in seeking or opposing the relocation and modification. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. §5337(i).
    10
    The paramount concern in any child custody case is the best interest of the child.
    Durning       v.   Balent/Kurdilla, 
    19 A.3d 1125
    , 1128 (Pa. Super. 2011).     Determining the best
    may
    interests of the child requires a "case-by case assessment of all of the factors that
    legitimately affect the 'physical, intellectual, moral, and spiritual well-being' of the child."
    Landis   v.   Landis, 
    869 A.2d 1003
    , 1011 (Pa. Super. 2005). Title 23 Pa.C.S.A. §5328 sets forth
    fifteen (15) specific factors that the Court is required to determine in deciding the best interest of
    the children in a custody proceeding "giving weighted consideration to those factors which affect
    the safety of the child." These factors include: (1) which party is more likely to encourage and
    permit frequent and continuing contact between the children and the other parent; (2) present and
    past abuse committed by a parent or member of the parent's household; (2.1) the information set