Drexel cited In re Estate of Feinstein,
527 A.2d 1034(Pa.Super. 1987) in asserting that the Attorney General does not represent the interests of individual beneficiaries, but rather the interests of the public at large “to whom the social and economic benefits of charitable trusts accrue.”
Id. at 1036, n.3. 3 Section 751 provides that the Orphans’ Court division may appoint “a guardian or a trustee ad litem to represent the interest, not already represented by a fiduciary, of: (i) a person not sui juris; or (ii) an absentee; or (iii) a presumed decedent; or (iv) an unborn or unascertained person.” 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 751 (emphasis added). -4- J-A07044-19 Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b) within twenty-one (21) days of its order. The order stated that “failure to timely file and serve said Statement shall be deemed a waiver of all claimed errors.”