IN RE ESTATE OF: THERESA M.             :   IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF
[…] 2 In the petition for appointment of a guardian ad litem, Drexel expressed its
    belief that the Attorney General’s Office would not advocate to protect the
    interests of Drexel’s nursing students in this matter. Drexel cited In re Estate
    of Feinstein, 
    527 A.2d 1034
     (Pa.Super. 1987) in asserting that the Attorney
    General does not represent the interests of individual beneficiaries, but rather
    the interests of the public at large “to whom the social and economic benefits
    of charitable trusts accrue.” 
    Id. at 1036, n.3
    .
    3 Section 751 provides that the Orphans’ Court division may appoint “a
    guardian or a trustee ad litem to represent the interest, not already
    represented by a fiduciary, of: (i) a person not sui juris; or (ii) an absentee;
    or (iii) a presumed decedent; or (iv) an unborn or unascertained person.”
    20 Pa.C.S.A. § 751 (emphasis added).
    -4-
    J-A07044-19
    Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b) within twenty-one (21) days of its order. The order stated
    that “failure to timely file and serve said Statement shall be deemed a waiver
    of all claimed errors.”