J-S76017-18
[…] Robinson,
7 A.3d 868at 874 (emphasis added). Specifically, section 4511 of the RRRI statute provides in relevant part that: Notwithstanding any other provision of law, this chapter shall not be construed to do any of the following: (2) Confer any legal right on any individual to be released parole under this chapter. 61 Pa.C.S.A. 4511(2). Our analysis of the RRRI statute in Robinson continued as follows: [T]he statute provides a treatment opportunity which is intended to prevent recidivism.