Com. v. Kiley, S. ( 2019 )
[…] 56 A.3d 399
    , 401 (Pa. Super. 2012).              Thus,
    we must determine whether all of the statutory elements of risking                                 a
    catastrophe are included in any of the other charges to which Appellant pled
    guilty, or vice versa.
    Risking       a   catastrophe   is   defined as follows.        "A person   is   guilty of   a
    felony of the third degree if he recklessly creates a risk of catastrophe in
    the employment of fire, explosives, or other dangerous means listed in
    subsection (a) of this section."            18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3302(b) (emphasis added).
    The "other dangerous means" listed under subsection (a) include, "explosion,
    fire, flood, avalanche, collapse of building, release of poison gas, radioactive
    material or other harmful or destructive force or substance, or by any other
    means of causing potentially widespread injury or damage[.]"                                   18
    Pa.C.S.A   §   3302(a) (emphasis added).
    Count I of the information, possessing precursor substances with intent
    to manufacture, criminalizes, "[p]ossessing                      phenylpropanolamine, phenyl
    -7
    J -A11030-19