Com. v. Yoast, T. ( 2019 )
[…] [Appellant] filed a
    pro se post-sentence motion while still represented by counsel.
    [The trial c]ourt conducted a Grazier hearing, and on the request
    of [Appellant], allowed him to proceed pro se.[1] [Appellant] then
    filed a timely post-sentence motion[,] which [the trial c]ourt
    denied. Subsequently, [Appellant] filed a timely Notice of Appeal.
    Trial Court Opinion, 1/17/18, at 1-4 (citations to the record omitted).
    Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence supporting his two
    convictions of summary harassment under Section 2709(a)(3) of the Crimes
    Code, which reads: “A person commits the crime of harassment when, with
    intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person . . . engages in a course
    of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose[.]”
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709(a)(3).
    In reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we must determine whether
    the evidence admitted at trial and all reasonable inferences drawn therefrom,
    viewed in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as verdict winner,