Id. at 31-33.The Grandparents also reference a statement in a footnote in a recent case from this Court involving a custody dispute between parents and grandparents, to the effect that “parents will only be able to obtain primary custody upon a showing that it serves the best interest of the Child.” In re S.H.,
71 A.3d 973, 983 n.5 (Pa. Super. 2013). We conclude that the trial court did not err in applying the presumption in favor of the Parents in this case. Contrary to the Grandparents’ attempts to find inconsistencies in the relevant statutory provisions, the language of section 5327(b) provides that the presumption applies “in any action regarding the custody of the child between a parent of the child and a nonparent.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5327(b) (emphasis added).