Id. The trialcourt awarded attorneys’ fees and costs here under 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 2503(7) and 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5339. Pursuant to section 2503(7), a participant is “entitled to a reasonable counsel fee as part of the taxable costs of the matter ... as a sanction against another participant for dilatory, obdurate or vexatious conduct during the pendency of a matter.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 2503(7). Pursuant to section 5339, in a custody matter “a court may award reasonable interim or final counsel fees, costs and expenses to a party if the court finds that the conduct of another party was obdurate, vexatious, repetitive or in bad faith.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5339. Obdurate is defined as unyielding or stubborn. Scalia v. Erie Insurance Exchange,
878 A.2d 114, 116 (Pa. Super. 2005).