In the Interest of: N.N., a Minor ( 2015 )
[…] provides, in relevant part, as follows:
    (a)   Offense defined.--A person is guilty of indecent assault if
    the person has indecent contact with the complainant,
    causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the
    person or intentionally causes the complainant to come
    into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the
    purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the
    complainant and:
    -3-
    J-S60005-15
    (1)   The person does so         without the    complainant’s
    consent.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(1). “Indecent Contact” is defined by section 3101 of
    the Crimes Code as: “Any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of
    the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire in either
    person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. N.N. acknowledges that the buttocks has been
    recognized as an “intimate part.” N.N.’s Brief at 9, n.1.
    N.N. concedes that his action was worthy of punishment; however, he
    contends that the evidence was insufficient to support an adjudication for