Com. v. Merklinger, J. ( 2015 )
[…] December 20, 2013 at approx. 8:30 p.m. the [v]ictim parked his
    truck at the Fire Tower, located in Schuylkill County, where
    [Appellant] had performed [o]ral [s]ex on him and gave him a
    hand job.
    On December 23, 2013, [Appellant] performed [o]ral [s]ex on
    the victim due to having her [m]enstrual [c]ycle at her home in
    the Borough of Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania.
    Affidavit of Probable Cause, 1/10/14.
    On April 23, 2014, Appellant filed a “Motion to Quash the Bills [sic] of
    Information,”    asserting,   inter   alia,   that   Section   3124.2(a.2)(1)   was
    unconstitutionally vague to the extent it applied to women.                Section
    3124.2(a.2)(1) provides that “a person who is . . . an employee of a school
    . . . commits a felony of the third degree when he engages in sexual
    intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse or indecent contact with a student of
    the school.”    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3124.2(a.2)(1).        Appellant also asserted that
    Section 3124.2(a.2)(1) was unconstitutionally overbroad because it punished
    a substantial amount of protected conduct. Following the Commonwealth’s