Com. v. White, J. ( 2015 )
[…] to be established to validate a vehicle stop. 
    Id.
     An
    officer only needs a “reasonable and articulable
    belief” that there has been a violation of Code based
    on the specific facts possessed by him at the time of
    the stop. 
    Id.
    In Com[monwealth] v. Brown, [
    64 A.3d 1101
     (Pa. Super. 2013)] a Pennsylvania State
    -6-
    J-S42025-15
    Trooper observed the Defendant make a left turn
    from Richhill Street onto Greene Street without using
    a turn signal. Brown, 
    [supra
     at] 1103[]. Upon a
    roadway, under 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 3334(a), “no person
    shall turn a vehicle or move from one traffic lane to
    another or enter the traffic stream from a parked
    position unless and until the movement can be made
    with reasonable safety nor without giving an
    appropriate signal….” Based upon this statute, the
    Court in Brown held that since the Trooper testified
    that he personally observed the defendant turn his
    vehicle from one street to another without using his
    turn signal, he unquestionably possessed facts to