Com. v. Lucas, K. ( 2019 )
[…] ____________________________________________
    6  The Board appeared in the proceeding at the request of the trial court.
    Clinton County or its parole office is not a party to this appeal.
    -4-
    J-S01044-19
    or parole); 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.16(d) (requiring cooperation between the
    Pennsylvania State Police, State and county correctional institutions, the
    Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole, the county office of probation and
    parole, and any court with jurisdiction over a sexual offender); 42 Pa. C.S. §
    9799.30 (“The Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole and county
    probation authorities may impose supervision conditions that include tracking
    through global positioning system technology”); 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.31(6)
    (“The following entities shall be immune from liability for good faith conduct
    under this subchapter: . . . . County probation and parole offices and their
    agents and employees.”)
    With regard to SVPs within their jurisdiction, SORNA imposes obligations