Com. v. Shabazz, J. ( 2017 )
[…] witnesses[,] and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to
    believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    - 10 -
    J-S23036-17
    Commonwealth v. Fabian, 
    60 A.3d 146
    , 150-51 (Pa. Super. 2013)
    (citation omitted).   “This standard of deference is not altered in cases
    involving a bench trial, because the province of a trial judge sitting without a
    jury is to do what a jury is required to do.” Commonwealth v. Lee, 
    956 A.2d 1024
    , 1027 (Pa. Super. 2008) (internal quotation marks and citation
    omitted).
    Pursuant to section 1543(a) of the Vehicle Code, “[e]xcept as provided
    in subsection (b), any person who drives a motor vehicle on any highway or
    trafficway of this Commonwealth after the commencement of a suspension,
    revocation or cancellation of the operating privilege and before the operating
    privilege has been restored is guilty of a summary offense.”      75 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 1543(a).
    When viewed in a light most favorable to the Commonwealth, the
    evidence established that on November 25, 2015, Sergeant Daywalt stopped
    Shabazz’s vehicle, while he was driving on Swamp Pike in Limerick
    Township.