Appellant's second, third, and fourth matters complained on appeal assert that the Court . failed to consider that factors to be given weight in favor of probation under 42 Pa.C.S.A .. § 9722. Specifically, Appellant contends that the Court failed to consider that Appellant "did not contemplate that his conduct would cause or threaten serious harm" under 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9722(2), failed to consider "substantial grounds tending to excuse or justify'' Appellant's conduct under Pa.