Y.L.P. v. R.R.P. ( 2017 )
[…] or educational opportunity.
    (7) Whether the relocation will enhance the general quality of life for the child,
    including, but not limited to, financial or emotional benefit or educational
    opportunity.
    (8) The reasons and motivation of each party for seeking or opposing the
    relocation.
    (9) The present and past abuse committed by a party or member of the party's
    household and whether there is a continued risk of harm to the child or an abused
    party.
    (10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of the child.
    23 Pa. C.S.A. §5337 (h).
    4
    Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court "shall delineate the reasons for its
    decision on the record in open court or in a written opinion or order." 23 Pa.C.S.A.     §
    5323(d). Additionally, "section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
    assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody] factors prior to the deadline by which a
    litigant must file a notice of appeal." C.B.   v.   J.B., 
    65 A.3d 946