Trial Court Order, 3/1/17. Section 9728 of the Sentencing Code (Collection of restitution, reparation, fees, costs, fines and penalties) specifically provides that “[t]he total amount for which the person is liable pursuant to this section may be entered as a judgment upon the person or the property of the person sentenced or ordered, regardless of whether the amount has been ordered to be paid in installments.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9728(b)(4) (emphasis added). Accordingly, the trial court did not err in ordering that a lien be placed on Manzoor’s vehicle. Finally, Manzoor asserts that trial counsel was ineffective for failing to secure proper character testimony.