In this case, the “course of conduct in violation of Chapter 31” was Smith’s indecent assault under section 3126(7). The evidence also established that at the time of the offense, Smith was over 18 years old and J.P. was less than 18 years old. Next, the evidence was sufficient to sustain Smith’s conviction for unlawful contact under 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318(a)(1), which provides: “A person -4- J-A07040-16 commits an offense if he is intentionally in contact with a minor … for the purpose of engaging in an activity prohibited under any of the following … Any of the offenses enumerated in Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses).” The evidence demonstrates that Smith was intentionally in contact with J.P. for the purpose of engaging in indecent assault, an offense proscribed under section 3126(7). For these reasons, Smith’s challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence is devoid of merit.