Smith also argues that the Commonwealth failed to prove absence of consent by J.P. to Smith’s conduct. It was not necessary for the Commonwealth to prove lack of consent. It charged Smith under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(7), which only requires proof of indecent contact with a complainant who is less than 13 years old. Proof of lack of consent is only necessary under section 3126(1), a different subsection which Smith was not charged with violating. The evidence was also sufficient to sustain Smith’s conviction for corruption of minors under 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(ii). This provision states in relevant part: “Whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any course of conduct in violation of Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses) corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age … commits a felony of the third degree.” In this case, the “course of conduct in violation of Chapter 31” was Smith’s indecent assault under section 3126(7). The evidence also established that at the time of the offense, Smith was over 18 years old and J.P. was less than 18 years old.