In the Int. of: J.K.L.S., a Minor Appeal of: J.S. ( 2016 )
[…] didn’t want to go through with that[.]”        N.T. Hearing, 8/31/15, at 10.
    However, this was well after the 30-day period expired on October 18, 2014,
    since Mother was not incarcerated until late December 2014.           See 23
    Pa.C.S.A. § 2711(c)(1)(i).   Further, Mother testified on cross-examination
    that she wrote a letter to her caseworker seeking to revoke consent and
    work toward reunification, but acknowledged that this was about ten months
    after she had signed the Consent to Adoption. N.T. Hearing, 8/31/15, at 12-
    13.
    Section 2711(c)(1)(ii) explicitly states that for a consent to an
    adoption executed by a birth mother, “the consent is irrevocable more than
    30 days after the execution of the consent.”    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2711(c)(1)(ii).
    As Mother has not alleged or proven fraud or duress, and has not revoked
    her consent, in writing, within 30 days of the consent, Mother has not
    complied with the requirements to revoke consent.        We find no error or
    abuse of discretion.