In the Int. of: J.K.L.S., a Minor Appeal of: J.S. ( 2016 )
[…] Relinquishment).2       Counsel for Mother has filed a motion to withdraw.
    ____________________________________________
    *
    Retired Senior Judge assigned to the Superior Court.
    1
    Mother was unable to identify Child’s father. On February 5, 2015, the
    court entered an order finding aggravated circumstances against Unknown
    Father pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302 (identity unknown, could not be
    ascertained and parent did not claim child within three months of date child
    was taken into custody). See N.T. Hearing, 8/31/15, at 6-7.
    2
    Section 2504(a) provides:
    (a)   Petition to confirm consent to adoption.--If the parent
    or parents of the child have executed consents to an
    adoption, upon petition by the intermediary or, where
    (Footnote Continued Next Page)
    J-S18018-16
    Counsel filed a brief pursuant to Anders v. California, 
    386 U.S. 738
     (1967)
    and Commonwealth v. McClendon, 
    434 A.2d 1185
     (Pa. 1981), and their