Bartko, D. v. Bartko, D. ( 2014 )
[…] asset ordered as well as the reason for the distribution[,]” which he
    contends is required pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S. § 3506.4 Husband’s brief at 37.
    Specifically, he acknowledges that the Master indicated that all pertinent
    factors were considered, but he argues that the trial court “provided no
    indication as to what factors it considered or even the weight of one factor
    among many.” Id. Husband suggests that the proceeds from the sale of
    the marital residence was divided 55% to Wife and 45% to Husband.
    ____________________________________________
    4
    Section 3506 of the Divorce Code provides:
    In an order made under this chapter for the distribution of
    property, the court shall set forth the percentage of distribution
    for each marital asset or group of assets and the reason for the
    distribution ordered.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 3506 (emphasis added).
    - 17 -
    J-A19010-14
    However, it appears that Husband’s main point of contention is that no
    reasons were articulated by the court for the distribution of the escrowed
    funds as required by section 3506.
    We disagree.