In the Interest of: M.N.L. Appeal of: Z.S.L. ( 2014 )
[…] some compliance with the Family Service Plan?
    3
    In her first issue, Mother asserts that she did not receive notice of the
    guarantee of due process of law under the Fourteenth Amendment to the
    Un
    ____________________________________________
    3
    In her brief, Mother does not assert any error by the trial court with
    respect to the goal change orders. Therefore, we do not review them.
    -3-
    J-S49030-14
    adequate notice, an opportunity to be heard, and the chance to defend
    In re
    J.N.F., 
    887 A.2d 775
    , 781 (Pa. Super. 2005).
    Section 2513(b) provides, in pertinent part:
    (b) NOTICE.--
    parent or parents, putative father, or parent of a minor parent
    whose rights are to be terminated, by personal service or by
    registered mail to his or their last known address or by such
    other means as the court may require. A copy of the notice shall
    be given in the same manner to the other parent, putative father
    or parent or guardian of a minor parent whose rights are to be
    terminated. . . .
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2513(b).
    At the beginning of the hearing, counsel for DHS introduced into
    evidence the return of service with respect to Mother, dated January 7,
    2014, which counsel and the court together read into the record. See N.T.,