Com. v. Couser, G ( 2014 )
[…] Moreover, in
    applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
    all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
    trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
    the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
    or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Muniz, 
    5 A.3d 345
    , 348 (Pa.Super. 2010) (citations
    omitted) (quoting Commonwealth v. Hennigan, 
    753 A.2d 245
    , 253
    (Pa.Super. 2000)).
    Appellant was convicted of fleeing or attempting to elude police, 75
    Pa.C.S. § 3733, which provides in pertinent part:
    (a) Offense defined. Any driver of a motor vehicle who
    willfully fails or refuses to bring his vehicle to a stop, or who
    otherwise flees or attempts to elude a pursuing police officer,
    when given a visual and audible signal to bring the vehicle to a
    stop, commits an offense as graded in subsection (a.2).
    ....
    (a.2) Grading.
    -4-
    J-S55013-14
    (2) An offense under subsection (a) constitutes a felony of the
    third degree if the driver while fleeing or attempting to elude a
    police officer does any of the following:
    (i) commits a violation of section 3802 (relating to
    driving under influence of alcohol or controlled
    substance);
    (ii) crosses a State line; or
    (iii) endangers a law enforcement officer or member
    of the general public due to the driver engaging in a
    high-speed chase.
    Appellant argues that the Commonwealth did not prove that he was
    the driver of the vehicle. According to Appellant, the evidence presented by
    the Commonwealth established only that the driver was a black male who
    was wearing a gray sweatshirt.
    The elements required to prove this offense are as follows: 1) the
    driver, in an attempt to elude police; 2) failed to bring his vehicle to a stop
    when; 3) signaled by police to stop the vehicle while; 4) endangering law
    enforcement and members of the general public.           Instantly, the evidence
    presented by the Commonwealth established all of the elements of the
    crime.