Com. v. Severino, J. ( 2014 )
[…] by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in
    applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
    all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
    [trier] of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
    -4-
    J-S42025-14
    the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
    or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Hansley, 
    24 A.3d 410
    , 416 (Pa.Super.2011), appeal
    denied, 
    32 A.3d 1275
    (Pa.2011).
    The trial court convicted Appellant of violating Section 1543(b) of the
    Vehicle Code, which states:
    (1)   A person who drives a motor vehicle on a highway or
    operating privilege is suspended or revoked as a condition of
    acceptance of Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition for a
    violation of section 3802 (relating to driving under influence of
    alcohol or controlled substance) or the former section 3731,
    because of a violation of section 1547(b)(1) (relating to
    suspension for refusal) or 3802 or former section 3731 or is
    suspended under section 1581 (relating to Driver's License
    Compact) for an offense substantially similar to a violation of
    section 3802 or former section 3731 shall, upon conviction, be
    guilty of a summary offense and shall be sentenced to pay a fine
    of $500 and to undergo imprisonment for a period of not less
    than 60 days nor more than 90 days.
    75 Pa.C.S. § 1543(b). Thus, to convict a defendant of a violation of Section
    1543(b), the Commonwealth must produce evidence that proves that a
    defendant (1) operated a motor vehicle, (2) while his operating privilege is
    suspended or revoked for a DUI-related reason.
    certified driving record is the usual manner in which a DUI-related
    suspension is proved, it is not the only method to prove a DUI-related
    -5-
    J-S42025-14
    reason    for   a   suspension.        See     Commonwealth      Brief,   pp.   17-18.
    4