Com. v. Robinson, J. ( 2019 )
[…] experience and the laws of nature, then the evidence is insufficient
    as a matter of law. When reviewing a sufficiency claim, the court
    is required to view the evidence in the light most favorable to the
    verdict winner giving the prosecution the benefit of all reasonable
    inferences to be drawn from the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Stahl, 
    175 A.3d 301
    , 303-04 (Pa.Super. 2017) (citing
    Commonwealth v. Widmer, 
    744 A.2d 745
    , 751 (Pa.Super. 2000)).
    Appellant was charged with violating 18 Pa.C.S. § 3304(a)(4), which
    provides:
    (a)    Offense defined. A person is guilty of criminal mischief if
    he:
    -3-
    J-S72005-18
    ....
    (4) intentionally defaces or otherwise damages tangible public
    property or tangible property of another with graffiti by use of any
    aerosol spray-paint can, broad-tipped indelible marker or similar
    marking device;
    ....
    (b)       Grading. Criminal mischief is a felony of the third degree
    if the actor intentionally causes pecuniary loss in excess of $5,000,
    or a substantial interruption or impairment of public
    communication, transportation, supply of water, gas or power, or
    other public service. It is a misdemeanor of the second degree if
    the actor intentionally causes pecuniary loss in excess of $1,000,
    or a misdemeanor of the third degree if he intentionally or
    recklessly causes pecuniary loss in excess of $500 or
    causes a loss in excess of $150 for a violation of subsection
    (a)(4). Otherwise criminal mischief is a summary offense.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 3304(a) and (b) (emphasis added).
    Appellant maintains that the Commonwealth never produced testimony,
    a bill, a repair estimate, or any other form of evidence that detailed the precise
    amount of damages sustained by Ms. Moore. Thus, Appellant contends, the