Com. v. Mulero, Jr., B. ( 2014 )
[…] resolved by the fact finder unless the evidence is so weak
    -4-
    J. S07036/14
    and inconclusive that, as a matter of law, no probability of
    fact can be drawn from the combined circumstances.
    Commonwealth v. Harvard, 
    64 A.3d 690
    , 699 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citation
    omitted), appeal denied, 
    77 A.3d 636
    (Pa. 2013). The interpretation of the
    statutory definition of an offense raises a questi
    standard of review is de novo
    Commonwealth v. Gravelle, 
    55 A.3d 753
    , 755 (Pa. Super. 2012)
    (citsation omitted).
    Section 6110.2 states, in relevant part:
    Possession of firearm with altered ma
    number
    (a) General rule.    No person shall possess a firearm
    frame or receiver       altered,   changed,   removed    or
    obliterated.
    (b) Penalty. A person who violates this section
    commits a felony of the second degree.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 6110.2(a), (b).
    Section 6110.2 does not specify the degree of culpability, or mens rea,
    required to sustain a conviction. Section 302 of the Crimes Code, however,
    provides additional guidance:
    Culpability     required        unless      otherwise