Com. v. Arias, T. ( 2019 )
[…] prejudice, bias, ill-will or partiality.” 
    Id. at 1041
    . An abuse of discretion exists
    where “the trial court makes not merely an error of judgment, but misapplies
    the law or exercises its discretion in a manifestly unreasonably way or is the
    result of partiality, prejudice, bias, or ill will, as shown by the evidence or the
    record.” Commonwealth v. Cramer, 
    195 A.3d 594
    , 603-04 (Pa.Super.
    2018).
    A trial court has power to revoke an order of probation “upon proof of
    the violation of specified conditions of the probation.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(b).
    “Upon revocation the sentencing alternatives available to the court shall be
    the same as were available at the time of initial sentencing, due consideration
    being given to the time spent serving the order of probation.” Id.
    Here, at the violation of probation hearing, Arias admitted that he
    violated the conditions of his probation. Counsel stated, “Your Honor, Mr. Arias
    would admit to the violations of having used alcohol, having used meth, and